KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

to the extent of the deductible

Spanish translation: hasta el tope/monto del deducible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to the extent of the deductible
Spanish translation:hasta el tope/monto del deducible
Entered by: Alicia Orfalian

22:43 Jul 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to the extent of the deductible
,,, in which event the contractor shall be responsible and reimburse to the extent of the deductible for such xxx's equipment insurance.,,,será responsable y reembolsará a XXXX el deducible del monto asegurado del equipo de XXX. (hay un vacío aqui) gracias
cielos48
hasta el tope/monto del deducible
Explanation:
espero te ayude
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4hasta el tope/monto del deducible
Alicia Orfalian
4hasta cubrir (el monto del/ el) deducible por
Rocio Barrientos
4por el monto del deducible / el equivalente al monto del deducible
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hasta el tope/monto del deducible


Explanation:
espero te ayude

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 191
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias, Alicia


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guadalupe Martin
35 mins

agree  alexfromsd
7 hrs

agree  anamaria bulgariu
9 hrs

agree  John Rynne: in Spain, it's called "franquicia"
22 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por el monto del deducible / el equivalente al monto del deducible


Explanation:
... será responsable y reembolsará por el monto del deducible / el equivalente al monto del deducible ...

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 139

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hasta cubrir (el monto del/ el) deducible por


Explanation:
in which event the contractor shall be responsible and reimburse to the extent of the deductible for

en cuyo caso el contratante deberá responsabilizarse y reembolzar hasta cubrir (el monto del/ el) deducible por....xxxx


Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 158