KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

back-up cab guarantee

Spanish translation: garantía de taxi de reserva


23:23 Jul 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: back-up cab guarantee
Es un contrato de servicios de hotel entre un hotel y una aerolínea para dar alojamiento a sus tripulacioens y empleados.

** The Hotel will provide a back-up cab guarantee if the Hotel fails to provide transportation within 20 minutes of request.**

Gracias de antemano!
Patricia Gutiérrez
Spanish translation:garantía de taxi de reserva
Explanation:
En este caso, back-up = de reserva.
Selected response from:

jack_speak
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2garantía de taxi de reserva
jack_speak
4 +1garantía de servicio de taxi regular de respaldo/alternativo
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
garantía de taxi de reserva


Explanation:
En este caso, back-up = de reserva.

jack_speak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
59 mins
  -> Gracias, P Forgas.

agree  Virginia Agustini
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Virginia.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
garantía de servicio de taxi regular de respaldo/alternativo


Explanation:
El hotel garantizará el servicio de taxi regular de respaldo / alternativo si no es posible ....

Otra forma de decirlo.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anamaria bulgariu: Muy bien dicho
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, mab-trad