KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

bears to the aggregate normal value

Spanish translation: de manera proporcional con el valor nominal total de las acciones


11:50 Jul 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: bears to the aggregate normal value
After such allocation, any Shares which have not been subscribed for (or the right to subscribe for has not been taken up) shall be allocated among members who have not had allocated to them the full number of Shares which they wish to subscribe for (or acquire the right to subscribe for), as stated in their acceptances, in the proportion which the aggregate nominal value of the Shares held by each such member ***bears to the aggregate nominal value*** of the Shares by all such members (but so that no member shall be obliged to subscribe for (or acquire the right to subscribe for) more Shares than he has applied for) and so on until all Shares have been allocated (or rights to subscribe for shares taken up) or every member has received his full allocation of Shares.
pylos
Spain
Spanish translation:de manera proporcional con el valor nominal total de las acciones
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2007-07-08 21:13:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mea culpa por el "con el". :)
Selected response from:

anamaria bulgariu
Romania
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3de manera proporcional con el valor nominal total de las acciones
anamaria bulgariu
5represente del valor nominal total/agregadoMargarita Palatnik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
de manera proporcional con el valor nominal total de las acciones


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2007-07-08 21:13:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mea culpa por el "con el". :)

anamaria bulgariu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cecilia Gowar: proporcional "al", no "con el"
11 mins

agree  Mónica Algazi: De acuerdo con Cgowar.
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
7 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia: Sí, es"al", y puede ser "valor nominal global/total/agregado...........".-
9 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bears to the aggregate nominal value
represente del valor nominal total/agregado


Explanation:
el porcentaje de.... que represente del valor nominal total/agregado

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441