KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

basis

Spanish translation: en términos de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:basis
Spanish translation:en términos de
Entered by: Maria Asis

17:24 May 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agreement
English term or phrase: basis
In the interest of avoiding any misunderstandings about the basis on which this information has been or will be disclosed, we mutually agree to the following:

En un contrato de confidencialidad.

Muchas gracias.

Ma. José
Maria Asis
Spain
fundamentos / bases / términos
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Ma. José
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4fundamentos / bases / términos
Alfredo Gonzalez
4...base...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fundamentos / bases / términos


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Ma. José

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Herrerias: Claro!
31 mins
  -> Gracias, Francisco!

agree  Francisco Adell
46 mins
  -> Gracias, Francisco!

agree  Patricia Posadas
57 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  MARCELA RUIZ
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...base...


Explanation:
Sobre la base. Good afternoon to you. Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12