KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

own right

Spanish translation: derecho propio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:own right
Spanish translation:derecho propio
Entered by: David Girón Béjar

09:52 Sep 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / commerce
English term or phrase: own right
as fully as he might do under his own right, title and authority
margui
derecho propio
Explanation:
en virtud de su derecho propio...

Saludos
Selected response from:

David Girón Béjar
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10derecho propio
David Girón Béjar
4 +1por derecho propio
Maryán López


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
derecho propio


Explanation:
en virtud de su derecho propio...

Saludos

David Girón Béjar
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: O "por derecho propio"...
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Laura Rodríguez Manso
53 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
56 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Maria Garcia
57 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Bubo Coromandus
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Alicia Villegas
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Salloz
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Tradjur
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Lory Lizama: De acuerdo con Miguel
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Lory

agree  Terejimenez: así es
2 days15 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por derecho propio


Explanation:
me parece más adecuado que en derecho propio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-09-13 11:35:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón no había visto la anotación de Miguel

Maryán López
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salloz: Vale.
57 mins