KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

legal council

Spanish translation: abogado | asesor legal/jurídico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal council
Spanish translation:abogado | asesor legal/jurídico
Entered by: David Russi

12:35 Sep 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / .
English term or phrase: legal council
the parties hereby agree that they shall not intervene in uncontracted relationships with intermediaries enterpeneurs, manufactureres, legal council, or initiate buy/sell relationships that by-passes one of the parties to one another.
valehazan
abogado | asesor legal/jurídico
Explanation:
Council is misspelled, should be "legal counsel"
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4abogado | asesor legal/jurídico
David Russi
4asesoramiento legalJuan Mende


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asesoramiento legal


Explanation:
Saludos

Juan Mende
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
abogado | asesor legal/jurídico


Explanation:
Council is misspelled, should be "legal counsel"

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: It should read "asesores legales" to make it coherent with the rest of the parties mentioned in the context.
17 mins

agree  Julieta Moss: estoy de acuerdo con Miguel
19 mins

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
2 hrs

agree  Lory Lizama
3 hrs