KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Loan Management Account Agreement

Spanish translation: Contrato de Administración/Gestión de Líneas de Crédito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Loan Management Account Agreement
Spanish translation:Contrato de Administración/Gestión de Líneas de Crédito
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:41 Oct 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Loan Management Account Agreement
"Facility Agreement" means the Loan Management Account Agreement between Assignor and Lender, together with all documents, instruments and agreements referenced in or contemplated by such agreement, as each may be amended from time to time.
Paula Binetti
Contrato de Administración/Gestión de Líneas de Crédito
Explanation:
Así lo interpreto... Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 minutos (2007-10-22 17:11:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quizás podrías añadirle "línea de crédito en cuenta corriente", aunque se da por entendido. En este tipo de créditos, la institución financiera concede un límite de crédito, del que el cliente dispone como si de una cuenta corriente se tratara.

Saludos,
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Contrato de Administración/Gestión de Líneas de Crédito
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4贷款管理帐户协议stronggas


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
loan management account agreement
Contrato de Administración/Gestión de Líneas de Crédito


Explanation:
Así lo interpreto... Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 minutos (2007-10-22 17:11:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quizás podrías añadirle "línea de crédito en cuenta corriente", aunque se da por entendido. En este tipo de créditos, la institución financiera concede un límite de crédito, del que el cliente dispone como si de una cuenta corriente se tratara.

Saludos,

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frances Lake
2 mins
  -> Gracias Frances

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Gracias Nora

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  David Girón Béjar
4 hrs
  -> Gracias David

agree  MikeGarcia: Pero sí, ma belle!!!
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, dulce corcel!

agree  Lory Lizama
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Lory

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loan management account agreement
贷款管理帐户协议


Explanation:
“资助协议”意味着转让人和贷款人之间的贷款管理帐户协议,以及由此协议预期或引用的所有文档、指示和协议——他们会不时地发生修订。

stronggas
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Egmont: Puede ser, pero no en español...
2 hrs