KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

power remision

Spanish translation: atribución de poderes / otorgamiento de poderes / facultación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power remision
Spanish translation:atribución de poderes / otorgamiento de poderes / facultación
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

08:19 Oct 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: power remision
The Bargainor remises land usage power based on the authorization of the laws and the land property belongs to the People's Republic of China.
All underground resources, imbedded objects and municipal public establishments are out of the scope land usage power remising.
smoralestrad
atribución de poderes / otorgamiento de poderes / facultación
Explanation:
¿No será remits el verbo del inicio del enunciado?
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2atribución de poderes / otorgamiento de poderes / facultación
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4abandono del derecho, renuncia al derechoJesús Morales


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
atribución de poderes / otorgamiento de poderes / facultación


Explanation:
¿No será remits el verbo del inicio del enunciado?

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 708
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lía.

agree  Agustina Bello
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Agustina.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abandono del derecho, renuncia al derecho


Explanation:
La idea es que el contratante deja de tener derecho de uso de la tierra

to remise: renunciar a un derecho

Jesús Morales
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 71