KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

the blue sky or goodwill valuation

Spanish translation: valoración del intangible y del potencial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the blue sky or goodwill valuation
Spanish translation:valoración del intangible y del potencial
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

23:50 Oct 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: the blue sky or goodwill valuation
En un contrato de confidencialidad:

"Buyer to Pay Fee to XX - In consideration of the mutual promises contained herein and intending to be legally bound the Buyer hereby agrees as follow: The undersigned hereby agrees to work together for the benefit of all parties to this agreement regarding any information given to either party. Buyer agrees to pay XX a FEE as compensation for its efforts under this
agreement the sum of FOUR Percent (4%) of the total purchase price of the business, excluding real estate purchase and New vehicle inventory valuation assuming a final closed transaction includes any form of goodwill, also known as “Blue Sky” and/or a premium dollar
good will amount to acquire the dealership(s). For purpose of calculating this Fee the aggregate
purchase price of the business (**the blue sky or goodwill valuation**) plus all the assets of the
dealership business LESS New vehicle inventory and any Real Estate valuation which is being
included in any transaction. "

Para "blue sky", encontré "valores intangibles"
Yvonne Becker
valoración del intangible y del potencial
Explanation:
goodwill es intangible y blue sky se considera un intangible pero más a futuro o potencial
Selected response from:

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias de nuevo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3valoración del intangible y del potencial
Rocio Barrientos
5valuación / tasación de fondo de comercio / crédito mercantil / activo intangible o
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valuación / tasación de fondo de comercio / crédito mercantil / activo intangible o


Explanation:
conforme a las leyes "blue sky" (leyes detinadas a reglamentar, sanear y moralizar el mercado bursátil)

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 708

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
valoración del intangible y del potencial


Explanation:
goodwill es intangible y blue sky se considera un intangible pero más a futuro o potencial

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias de nuevo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, David

agree  MikeGarcia
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel

agree  Agustina Bello
19 hrs
  -> Gracias Agustina