KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

out of

Spanish translation: como consecuencia/resultado de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out of
Spanish translation:como consecuencia/resultado de
Entered by: Marina Menendez

17:23 Oct 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / compraventa acciones
English term or phrase: out of
XXXXX shall be under no liability related to any claim under the XXXXX's Warranties to the extent that:

1- the claim is for a liability which is contingent only, unless and until such contingent liability becomes an actual liability or until the same is finally adjudicated....

2- the claim occurs wholly or partly **out of** or the amount thereof is increased as a result of (i) any change in the accounting principles or practices of xxxx or any of its Affiliates.

Cualquier sugerencia será bienvenida. Muchas gracias
Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
Spain
como consecuencia/resultado de
Explanation:
Creo que faltan comas en el original

la demanda se produce total o parcialmente como consecuencia de, y la suma/cantidad aumenta como resultado de, i) cualquier...
Selected response from:

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Grading comment
¡¡Muchas gracias a ambas por vuestra ayuda!! Marina, gracias por la aclaración con las comas; no había manera de encontrarle el sentido.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a raíz de
Sp-EnTranslator
3 +2como consecuencia/resultado de
Marina Menendez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
como consecuencia/resultado de


Explanation:
Creo que faltan comas en el original

la demanda se produce total o parcialmente como consecuencia de, y la suma/cantidad aumenta como resultado de, i) cualquier...

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
¡¡Muchas gracias a ambas por vuestra ayuda!! Marina, gracias por la aclaración con las comas; no había manera de encontrarle el sentido.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jack_speak
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias Jack!

agree  raulruiz
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Raúl!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a raíz de


Explanation:
:


Sp-EnTranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jack_speak
0 min
  -> Gracias.