KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

full faith and credence

Spanish translation: plena fe y crédito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full faith and credence
Spanish translation:plena fe y crédito
Entered by: Nina Breebaart

15:56 Nov 2, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: full faith and credence
in that capacity full faith and credence are given in Ghana.
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
plena fe y crédito
Explanation:
Search Results 1 - 10 of about 110 for "plena fe y crédito"
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2plena fe y crédito
Henry Hinds
3en esa capacidad, fe y crédito absolutos se otorgan en Ghana
Diana Montano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en esa capacidad, fe y crédito absolutos se otorgan en Ghana


Explanation:
me parece que se trata de dar fe y crédito de algo, pero definitivamente el contexto lo determinará mejor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutos (2007-11-02 16:12:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en esa capacidad / en caracter de... (de nuevo, el contexto ayudará mucho aquí)

Diana Montano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plena fe y crédito


Explanation:
Search Results 1 - 10 of about 110 for "plena fe y crédito"

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lia.

agree  David Girón Béjar
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, David.