KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

continuative articles - re-orders

Spanish translation: artículos de venta continua


19:11 Nov 2, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Franchising
English term or phrase: continuative articles - re-orders
Continuative articles: re-orders will be accepted up to an amount equal to 100% or equal to 50% of the value of the seasonal order, according to whether such order is higher or lower than the seasonal order corresponding to the previous season.
Paula Sauan
Spanish translation:artículos de venta continua
Explanation:
los que no cambian de una temporada a otra
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Me parece que esta versión es la correcta, según el contexto. ¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2articulos de reposicion automatica
Cesar Serrano
4artículos de venta continua
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
articulos de reposicion automatica


Explanation:
articulos de reposicion automatica

Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Lia!

agree  David Girón Béjar
2 hrs
  -> Gracias David!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
artículos de venta continua


Explanation:
los que no cambian de una temporada a otra

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Me parece que esta versión es la correcta, según el contexto. ¡Gracias!