KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

time sharing basis

Spanish translation: base de tiempo compartido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time sharing basis
Spanish translation:base de tiempo compartido
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

21:09 Nov 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: time sharing basis
Este es el contexto:
"Customer agrees not to use the Software on a service bureau, application service provider, or time sharing basis."

Gracias!
María Paz
Spain
la base de tiempo compartido
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2007-11-06 20:52:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué.
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6la base de tiempo compartido
Michael Powers (PhD)
4uso por turnosTradjur


  

Answers


1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uso por turnos


Explanation:
También podrías decirlo así. Saludos

Tradjur
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
la base de tiempo compartido


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2007-11-06 20:52:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 425
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NTRAD: yes
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Nazaret - Mike :)

agree  David Girón Béjar
15 mins
  -> Gracias, David - Mike :)

agree  Elvia Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elvia - Mike :)

agree  Marina Lara Petersen
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina - Mike :)

agree  Marina Menendez
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina - Mike :)

agree  Ramon Somoza
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ramon - Mike :)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Pablo Grosschmid