KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

proposes of the environment

Spanish translation: con fines de ...del entorno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proposes of the environment
Spanish translation:con fines de ...del entorno
Entered by: Jesús Morales

20:38 Nov 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: proposes of the environment
Help me out here, please. I don't have any clue...

XXX will grant you the right to use 15 YYY users at no cost, for exclusively configuration, demonstration and tests proposes of the environment, as well as for the users for administration, configuration and help desk.
Teresa Moreno
Spain
con fines de ...del entorno
Explanation:
con fines de configuración, demostración y pruebas del entorno

(parece que se refiere a un entorno informático)
Selected response from:

Jesús Morales
Grading comment
Gracias jss_mmartin. Aunque como es para LA (no lo había mencionado), diré "ambiente".
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1con fines de ...del entornoJesús Morales
2propósitos/objetivos/metas del medio(ambiente)
Marina Menendez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
propósitos/objetivos/metas del medio(ambiente)


Explanation:
a typo?
No estoy segura en cuanto a "medio/ambiente/medio ambiente" ya que falta contexto

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 148

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con fines de ...del entorno


Explanation:
con fines de configuración, demostración y pruebas del entorno

(parece que se refiere a un entorno informático)

Jesús Morales
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Gracias jss_mmartin. Aunque como es para LA (no lo había mencionado), diré "ambiente".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Eso es. Del "entorno".
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias