KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

owner consent form

Spanish translation: formulario de consentimiento del propietario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:owner consent form
Spanish translation:formulario de consentimiento del propietario
Entered by: xxxlaurichi78

14:50 Jul 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato
English term or phrase: owner consent form
If and whenever necessary to the study, the Investigator shall, for and on behalf of V, issue owner consent forms relative to the Study, which forms shall be furnsihed to the Investigator by V.
xxxlaurichi78
formulario de aceptación/consentimiento del propietario
Explanation:
Hope it helps.


Regards, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10formulario de aceptación/consentimiento del propietarioSery
4 +2formulario de consentimiento del dueño / propietarioJH Trads
4 +2ficha de autorización(/ consentimiento del propietarioamiguens
4 +1Formulario de Consentimiento del PropietarioCarolyn Dorrell
4 +1forma de concentimiento del propietario
John Guzman
5Formularios de autozación del propietário.Antonio Costa
4Formulario de consentimiento del participanteAna Cicconi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
formulario de aceptación/consentimiento del propietario


Explanation:
Hope it helps.


Regards, Sery


Sery
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Cicconi
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana

agree  MikeGarcia
29 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel

agree  Ernesto de Lara
37 mins
  -> Gracias, Ernesto

agree  María T. Vargas
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Pablo Tarantino
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Pablo

agree  Andrea Wright
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andrea

agree  Luz Dumanowsky
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Virginia

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Ingrid Petit
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ingrid

agree  Ramón Solá
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ramón

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Formulario de consentimiento del participante


Explanation:
No es necesario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 14:54:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, indudablemente es el propietario, en un principio pensé que se trataba de un estudio clínico

Ana Cicconi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
formulario de consentimiento del dueño / propietario


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
29 mins
  -> gracias Miguel :-)

agree  Сергей Лузан: También.
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forma de concentimiento del propietario


Explanation:
Form = Forma, Formulario.
Consent = Concentmiento, acuerdo.
Owener = Proprietario, Dueño.

John Guzman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Formulario
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Formularios de autozación del propietário.


Explanation:
EL perrito anterior era más bonito.

Antonio Costa

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ficha de autorización(/ consentimiento del propietario


Explanation:
creo que se autoriza

amiguens

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
26 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Formulario de Consentimiento del Propietario


Explanation:
También podría ser "de Aceptación"

Carolyn Dorrell
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Totalmente como la primera respuesta.
2 hrs