KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

to realise proceeds which may be applied in the discharge of such sums

Spanish translation: para obtener los montos/ las sumas imputables/que podrán imputarse al pago de las citadas deudas.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to realise proceeds which may be applied in the discharge of such sums
Spanish translation:para obtener los montos/ las sumas imputables/que podrán imputarse al pago de las citadas deudas.
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

09:20 Jan 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to realise proceeds which may be applied in the discharge of such sums
11.6 Any sums due to us from you pursuant to this Agreement (plus any applicable VAT) may be deducted without prior notice to you from any Account
in order to realise proceeds which may be applied in the discharge of such sums.

Many thanks.
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
para obtener los montos/ las sumas imputables/que podrán imputarse al pago de las citadas deudas.
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad...
Selected response from:

Marina Godano
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5para hacer efectivo el producido que se pueda aplicar a la cancelación de dichos importes
Nelida Kreer
4*** lograr ingresos que puedan ser aplicados en descargo de tales sumas**getraductor
4para obtener los montos/ las sumas imputables/que podrán imputarse al pago de las citadas deudas.
Marina Godano
3para realizar el cobro/ingreso de estas sumasVladimir Volovnyk


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para realizar el cobro/ingreso de estas sumas


Explanation:
creo que la segunda parte "may be applied in the discharge" es un caso de redundancia.

Vladimir Volovnyk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para obtener los montos/ las sumas imputables/que podrán imputarse al pago de las citadas deudas.


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad...

Marina Godano
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*** lograr ingresos que puedan ser aplicados en descargo de tales sumas**


Explanation:
***a fin de lograr lograr ingresos que puedan ser aplicados en descargo de tales sumas*** Just another option. Best regards!

getraductor
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para hacer efectivo el producido que se pueda aplicar a la cancelación de dichos importes


Explanation:
I would not hesitate to translate as suggested.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 200