KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

repudiated by you and such repudiation as having been accepted by us

Spanish translation: como rechazado por su parte, y habiendo sido aceptado dicho rechazo por nuestra parte...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:repudiated by you and such repudiation as having been accepted by us
Spanish translation:como rechazado por su parte, y habiendo sido aceptado dicho rechazo por nuestra parte...
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

13:48 Jan 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: repudiated by you and such repudiation as having been accepted by us
treat any or all transactions then outstanding under this Agreement or any other agreement between us as having been repudiated by you and such repudiation as having been accepted by us, whereupon our obligations under such transactions will thereupon be cancelled and terminated;
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
como rechazado por su parte, y habiendo sido aceptado dicho rechazo por nuestra parte...
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias. Todas las opciones dicen +/- lo mismo... así que FIFO...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4como rechazado por su parte, y habiendo sido aceptado dicho rechazo por nuestra parte...
Cecilia Della Croce
4(considerarlas) rechazadas/canceladas por usted, lo cual a su vez nosotros aceptamos..
Marina Godano
3desconocidas/rechazadas por usted y que dicho desconocimiento/rechaz fueraaceptado por nuestra parte
Gracie


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
como rechazado por su parte, y habiendo sido aceptado dicho rechazo por nuestra parte...


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
Gracias. Todas las opciones dicen +/- lo mismo... así que FIFO...

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(considerarlas) rechazadas/canceladas por usted, lo cual a su vez nosotros aceptamos..


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad..

Marina Godano
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desconocidas/rechazadas por usted y que dicho desconocimiento/rechaz fueraaceptado por nuestra parte


Explanation:
an option

Gracie
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8