KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

including as to the consideration received therefor

Spanish translation: incluida la contraprestación recibida a tales afectos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:including as to the consideration received therefor
Spanish translation:incluida la contraprestación recibida a tales afectos
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:23 Jan 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: including as to the consideration received therefor
15.3.2 register, sell, realise, charge or borrow against the same upon such terms (including as to the consideration received therefor) as we may in our
absolute discretion think fit (without being responsible for any loss or diminution in price) and apply the proceeds in or towards satisfying any such Obligations
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
incluida la contraprestación recibida a tales afectos
Explanation:
Una posibilidad..
Selected response from:

Marina Godano
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3incluida la contraprestación recibida a tales afectos
Marina Godano
4incluyendo la contraprestación recibida por la(s) misma(s)
tsosa1939


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
incluida la contraprestación recibida a tales afectos


Explanation:
Una posibilidad..

Marina Godano
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
10 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia!!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr
  -> Thank you Patricia!

agree  David Torre
1 hr
  -> Thank you David!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incluyendo la contraprestación recibida por la(s) misma(s)


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

tsosa1939
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4