KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

proceeds

Spanish translation: recaudación / ganancias/ montes/ importes / ingresos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proceeds
Spanish translation:recaudación / ganancias/ montes/ importes / ingresos
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:12 Jan 10, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: proceeds
You accept that we may apply any proceeds arising from the closure or limit of open Contracts pursuant to clause 12.1 against any amounts due to us.

Muchas gracias
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
recaudación / ganancias/ montes/ importes / ingresos
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias Robert.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9recaudación / ganancias/ montes/ importes / ingresos
Robert Copeland
4ganancias / ingresos/ frutosMónica Sauza
4beneficios/fondos/frutos/productos/rédito/producto neto o líquido de una operación
MikeGarcia
3 +1réditos (ganancias, ingresos)
Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
3reclamos
tenis


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
recaudación / ganancias/ montes/ importes / ingresos


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias Robert.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Lahaye: lol!! beat me to it by seconds
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias Sergio!!!!

agree  Mara Lazcano
1 min
  -> Thanks Mara!!!

agree  Alejandra Garza: Yo por lo general uso ganancias : )
6 mins
  -> Many thanks!!!!

agree  María T. Vargas
7 mins
  -> Thanks so much María :) :)!!!

agree  Babelio
7 mins
  -> Thank You Babelio!!

agree  xxxJPW
2 hrs

agree  xxxM Garci
2 hrs

agree  Marisa Raich
8 hrs

agree  Teri Szucs
17 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reclamos


Explanation:
una sugerencia

tenis
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
réditos (ganancias, ingresos)


Explanation:
Ese original tuyo no ayuda nadita... Entiendo que las ganancias que deriven de... podrán ser empleadas en o aplicadas a...
¡Mama mía!

Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sp-EnTranslator
11 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beneficios/fondos/frutos/productos/rédito/producto neto o líquido de una operación


Explanation:
En este contexto yo usaría "fondos" o "rédito"; or so I think.-

Ver el AVH Financiero, pág. 541, "proceeds".-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 622

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ganancias / ingresos/ frutos


Explanation:
...

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 146