KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

order's trigger execution

Spanish translation: ejecutadas/cumplidas al precio de mercado al gatillarse/desencadenarse/impulsarse/el precio de inter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:order's trigger execution
Spanish translation:ejecutadas/cumplidas al precio de mercado al gatillarse/desencadenarse/impulsarse/el precio de inter
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:30 Jan 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: order's trigger execution
There are a number of orders that the Client may leave with the dealing room via the trading system or telephone, as follows:

· Stop Losses are - executed at the Market price following the order's trigger execution.
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
ejecutadas/cumplidas al precio de mercado al gatillarse/desencadenarse/impulsarse/el precio de inter
Explanation:
"...vención...".-

Así queda comprensible en español. Ver el AVH Financiero, pág. 684, ""trigger1", "trigger2", "trigger price".-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ejecución pactada de la ordenBabelio
4ejecutadas/cumplidas al precio de mercado al gatillarse/desencadenarse/impulsarse/el precio de inter
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ejecutadas/cumplidas al precio de mercado al gatillarse/desencadenarse/impulsarse/el precio de inter


Explanation:
"...vención...".-

Así queda comprensible en español. Ver el AVH Financiero, pág. 684, ""trigger1", "trigger2", "trigger price".-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 622
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ejecución pactada de la orden


Explanation:
Se establecieron en su momento las causas que activarían una orden de compra y cuando estas condiciones se dan, se activa la orden. Creo que es eso.

Babelio
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8