KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Exhibit & scope of work

Spanish translation: Alcance del trabajo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Scope of work
Spanish translation:Alcance del trabajo
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

22:40 Jul 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Agreement
English term or phrase: Exhibit & scope of work
shall include all matters set forth in the attached Exhibit "A", Scope of Work and the additional activities
Tango68
...en el adjunto Documento A,alcance del trabajo...
Explanation:
As much as the context allows...
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +41) Anexo A 2) Alcance de los trabajos
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +2...en el adjunto Documento A,alcance del trabajo...
MikeGarcia
5Anexo y objetivo de trabajoAna Romero
4 +1documento de prueba A y el alcance del trabajoMagdalena Villaronga
5...Lámina / Figura "A", Alcance del Trabajo...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5"Anexo A adjunto y el área/objetivo de Trabajo"
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...en el adjunto Documento A,alcance del trabajo...


Explanation:
As much as the context allows...

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 622
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá: Mejor "documento adjunto"...
3 hrs
  -> En el Documento A adjunto.Gracias,paradigmático Ramón.

agree  xxxmarlaura
15 hrs
  -> Gracias,marlaura.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
1) Anexo A 2) Alcance de los trabajos


Explanation:
Anexo A - Alcance de los trabajos

Lo he visto así muchas veces.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dammel: Es así.
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Dammel.

agree  María Eugenia García
41 mins
  -> Gracias, María Eugenia.

agree  claudia bagnardi
50 mins
  -> Gracias, Claudia.

agree  biancaf202
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Bianca.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...Lámina / Figura "A", Alcance del Trabajo...


Explanation:
Good Luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"Anexo A adjunto y el área/objetivo de Trabajo"


Explanation:
Sería un poco más sencillo si supiéramos a qué se refiere el contrato exactamente (para "scope of work")

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documento de prueba A y el alcance del trabajo


Explanation:
Un "exhibit" es un documento de prueba de un asunto

Magdalena Villaronga
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmsaiz
4 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anexo y objetivo de trabajo


Explanation:
Así de sencillo.

Ana Romero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish