KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

other than to another Party

Spanish translation: a terceros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:other than to another Party
Spanish translation:a terceros
Entered by: Ana Brassara

20:10 Feb 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: other than to another Party
As a condition of any Transfer other than to another Party, the transferee must covenant and agree to be bound by this Agreement, including this Article 6, and prior to the completion of any such Transfer, the Transferring Party will deliver to the other Party evidence thereof in a form satisfactory to such other Party.

Ya me mareó la oración.
Gracias.
Ana Brassara
a terceros
Explanation:
simplemente:

como condición para (efectuar) transferencias a terceros....
Selected response from:

Jesús Morales
Grading comment
Esto es. Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3a tercerosJesús Morales
4 +3a quien no es una de las Partes
jack_speak
4que no sea la otra parte
Alejandra Garza
4distinto que a otra de las partes
posada


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
other than to another party
que no sea la otra parte


Explanation:
Está horrible ese párrafo, jajajajaja. Espero te sirva. Saludos.

Alejandra Garza
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
other than to another party
a quien no es una de las Partes


Explanation:
suerte.

jack_speak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Cecilia.

agree  jude dabo
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jude - have a great weekend.

agree  xxxalizestarfir
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
other than to another party
distinto que a otra de las partes


Explanation:
creo que es más exacto

posada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
other than to another party
a terceros


Explanation:
simplemente:

como condición para (efectuar) transferencias a terceros....

Jesús Morales
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Esto es. Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: Sí. A terceros o a un tercero. Excelente.
51 mins
  -> Muchas gracias. Muy amable.

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.