KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

and to manufacture plant, equipment

Spanish translation: y fabricar maquinaria, equipos...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and to manufacture plant, equipment
Spanish translation:y fabricar maquinaria, equipos...
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:25 Apr 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Escritura de constitución
English term or phrase: and to manufacture plant, equipment
to research, develop and market products, suitable for the enhancement and conservation of the environment in particular in connection with pharmaceuticals, chemicals, biological items and food and to manufacture plant, equipment and products necessary thereof

Muchas gracias
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
y fabricar maquinaria, equipos...
Explanation:
Estoy de acuerdo con xzw en que tambien podria ser planta (fabrica), pero me inclino por la otra acepcion de "plant" ya que si fuera una fabrica creo que habrian elegido el verbo to build.
Selected response from:

Laura Serván
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4y fabricar maquinaria, equipos...
Laura Serván
4y plantas de producción / fabricación, equipo y ....
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and to manufacture plant, equipment..
y plantas de producción / fabricación, equipo y ....


Explanation:
Según contexto...


Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and to manufacture plant, equipment..
y fabricar maquinaria, equipos...


Explanation:
Estoy de acuerdo con xzw en que tambien podria ser planta (fabrica), pero me inclino por la otra acepcion de "plant" ya que si fuera una fabrica creo que habrian elegido el verbo to build.

Laura Serván
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambos.