KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

union of interests

Spanish translation: intereses comunes / mutuos / recíprocos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:union of interests
Spanish translation:intereses comunes / mutuos / recíprocos
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

16:30 Apr 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Escritura de constitución
English term or phrase: union of interests
to enter into partnership, joint venture or into any arrangement for sharing profits, union of interests, reciprocal concession, or cooperation with any person or company.
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
intereses comunes / mutuos / recíprocos
Explanation:
so it seems.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a ambos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3intereses comunes / mutuos / recíprocos
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1combinación de intereses
Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
intereses comunes / mutuos / recíprocos


Explanation:
so it seems.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 708
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a ambos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
3 mins
  -> Gracias, xzw.

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alberto.

agree  jude dabo
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Jude.

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
combinación de intereses


Explanation:
Yo le daría este tono a tu tradu:
...para formar la sociedad, sociedad conjunta o cualquier arreglo de coparticipación de utilidades, **combinación de intereses**, concesión recíproca, o cooperación con cualquier persona o compañía...

Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dunkel
15 mins