KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

shall cause a notice to be sent to every other member

Spanish translation: dispondrán se notifique a cada uno de los otros miembros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall cause a notice to be sent to every other member
Spanish translation:dispondrán se notifique a cada uno de los otros miembros
Entered by: Alejandra Hozikian

16:37 Apr 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: shall cause a notice to be sent to every other member
When a fair value of the shares has been determined in the manner prescribed in ..., the directors shall by notice in writing inform the transferring member and shall cause a notice to be sent to every other member of the Company
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
dispondrán se notifique a cada uno de los otros miembros
Explanation:
dispondrán se notifique a cada uno de los otros miembros
Selected response from:

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Alejandra y gracias también a Xenia e Inés... Todas las opciones me parecen correctísimas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7dispondrán se notifique a cada uno de los otros miembros
Alejandra Hozikian
5y será motivo para el envío de una notificación a cada miembro...
Xenia Wong
4deben generar una notificacion para ser enviada a cada uno de los miembrosInesmar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
dispondrán se notifique a cada uno de los otros miembros


Explanation:
dispondrán se notifique a cada uno de los otros miembros

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 224
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Alejandra y gracias también a Xenia e Inés... Todas las opciones me parecen correctísimas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Rafael:-))

agree  SP traductora
22 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, literata!!

agree  Luisa Ramos, CT: dispondrán que se notifique
37 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Luisa:-))

agree  Pettunya: sin el "que" definido por Luisa está también bien y quizás es mejor porque es más formal ( texto legal)
52 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Pettunya:-)))

agree  Dunkel
55 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Dunkel:-))

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, AVRVM!!

agree  jude dabo
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias,jude69!!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
y será motivo para el envío de una notificación a cada miembro...


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deben generar una notificacion para ser enviada a cada uno de los miembros


Explanation:
Espero que sea de ayuda..

Inesmar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish