KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

successor in title

Spanish translation: ...sucesores legítimos...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:successor in title
Spanish translation:...sucesores legítimos...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

19:57 Aug 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Agreement
English term or phrase: successor in title
...the rights, duties and obligations set forth herein shall inure to the benefit of and be binding upon any and all predecessors and *successors in title*, liquidators or receivers or assignees of the Parties.
Ana Cicconi
...sucesores legítimos...
Explanation:
Así lo he oído decirt siempre...

HTH.
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por sus sugerencias.
Ana
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sucesores legalesAlvaro Galindo
3 +4sucesores de derechoCarolina Garc�a
5 +1sucesores establecidos por la ley
MikeGarcia
4...sucesores legítimos...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sucesores de derecho


Explanation:
creo que es como se dice legalmente, son
los sucesores obvios

Carolina Garc�a
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
1 min

agree  Rafa Lombardino
13 mins

agree  labusga
19 mins

agree  Ester Vidal
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sucesores legales


Explanation:
pienso que es la forma correcta de menciona a estas personas

Alvaro Galindo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit
18 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
30 mins

agree  Marta Bianchi
1 hr

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sucesores establecidos por la ley


Explanation:
Sería más amplio y técnico.


    Lawyer since 1976
MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 622

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilio Gironda: Diría.. "sucesores por ley"
1 hr
  -> Sí, o sucesores fijados por la ley.Hay variantes, cambia según a que país va la traducción, pero el significado es el mismo.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...sucesores legítimos...


Explanation:
Así lo he oído decirt siempre...

HTH.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por sus sugerencias.
Ana