KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Failure of

Spanish translation: fallo/error en el manejo/tratamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Failure of
Spanish translation:fallo/error en el manejo/tratamiento
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

02:22 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Failure of
Failure of or unintentional and accidental damage from handling to solid surface furniture as a result of:
Liquid marks and rings
• Gouges, dents, scratches and chips that penetrate the finish exposing the substrate
• Nail polish remover
• Cigarette burns
• Household heat marks

Gracias
Transteam
fallo/error en el manejo/tratamiento
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fallo/error en el manejo/tratamiento
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Fallo de
Beatriz Pérez
4falla en el manejo de.../mal manejo de...
Sandra Constantino
4la falta de / la falla en / el inclumplimiento de
Angel Yamada


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
failure of
la falta de / la falla en / el inclumplimiento de


Explanation:
la falta de / la falla en / el inclumplimiento de

Angel Yamada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
failure of
falla en el manejo de.../mal manejo de...


Explanation:
Dos opciones.

Sandra Constantino
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
failure of
Fallo de


Explanation:
Fallo es más común en este tipo de textos en español de España.

http://noticias.juridicas.com/base_datos/Admin/res100402-2-f...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 horas (2008-04-22 07:45:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

EL fabricante no es en ningún caso responsable por cialquier daño a personas u objetos derivados de que el sistema no funcione o de fallos en su funcionamiento
http://todoradares.com/web2007/descargas/archivos/Manual cas...

Example sentence(s):
  • Fallo del motor de la válvula de suministro de vapor a la turbobomba (bomba accionada por una turbina de vapor) del sistema de agua de alimentación auxiliar, por entrada de agua de lluvia.
  • El fallo del motor fue con toda probabilidad originado por la entrada de agua mezclada con el combustible en los cilindros...

    Reference: http://www.depositohidrografico.com/b2c/index.php?page=pp_pr...
Beatriz Pérez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
failure of
fallo/error en el manejo/tratamiento


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
thanks