KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

overcharge claim process

Spanish translation: procedimiento de reclamo por cobro en exceso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overcharge claim process
Spanish translation:procedimiento de reclamo por cobro en exceso
Entered by: PmlTransl

22:03 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: overcharge claim process
In a stateme of work.
Overcharge claims process

All overcharge claims presented by The Company require action by payment or detailed declination with supporting documentation within -- days of receipt.
PmlTransl
procedimiento de reclamo por cobro en exceso
Explanation:
Un poco confuso el uso de "process" pero en el contexto se referiria a "procedimiento" y no a "proceso".
Selected response from:

Fanny77
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2procedimiento de reclamo por cobro en excesoFanny77
4 +1acción judicial por sobrefacturación
Clifford Schisler


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
procedimiento de reclamo por cobro en exceso


Explanation:
Un poco confuso el uso de "process" pero en el contexto se referiria a "procedimiento" y no a "proceso".

Fanny77
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: Quizá también "trámite".
52 mins

agree  jude dabo
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acción judicial por sobrefacturación


Explanation:
Claim Process ya es una acción judicial y Overcharge es por haber sido facturado por encima del monto debido.

Clifford Schisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Roca
1 hr