KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

electronic debit/credit transfer

Spanish translation: (programas) de transferencia de fondos electrónica por débito/crédito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electronic debit/credit transfer
Spanish translation:(programas) de transferencia de fondos electrónica por débito/crédito
Entered by: Remy Arce

16:22 Apr 23, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: electronic debit/credit transfer
In addition, the Company may require that any such payments be effected through electronic debit/credit transfer of funds programs specified by [...]

¿Qué se entendería en este caso con debit/credit transfer? Muchas gracias a todos!
Marta Gómez
Spain
(programas) de transferencia de fondos electrónica por débito/crédito
Explanation:
según el contexto
Selected response from:

Remy Arce
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3transferencia [débito o crédito] electrónica de fondos
Marian Greenfield
4 +1transferencia electrónica de fondos por débito/créditoNatalia Batiz
4 +1(programas) de transferencia de fondos electrónica por débito/crédito
Remy Arce


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transferencia [débito o crédito] electrónica de fondos


Explanation:
un transferencia implica tanto un débito como un crédito, así que me parece un poco absurdo....

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 282

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Pérez
1 hr

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
15 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(programas) de transferencia de fondos electrónica por débito/crédito


Explanation:
según el contexto

Remy Arce
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  macaitacol
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Macaitacol!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transferencia electrónica de fondos por débito/crédito


Explanation:
Hola! Es como lo yo lo traduciría, me parece la forma más clara. Suerte!

Natalia Batiz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
2 hrs