KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

notice to expire

Spanish translation: la cual vencerá / expirará


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:notice to expire
Spanish translation:la cual vencerá / expirará
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

10:23 Apr 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: notice to expire
This Agreement will continue for twenty-four months from the date hereof and thereafter from year to year unless and until terminated by either party by at least three months written notice to the other, such NOTICE TO EXPIRE on the anniversary of the execution hereof
Marien
la cual vencerá / expirará
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5la cual vencerá / expirará
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1aviso de vencimiento,caducidad(expiración)
Vladimir Martinez
4dicha notificación/aviso expirará/ vencerá
Beatriz Pérez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
la cual vencerá / expirará


Explanation:
suerte

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 708
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
2 mins
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  agtranslat
3 mins
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Lucy Leite
4 mins
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Remy Arce
41 mins
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  jude dabo: ok
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dicha notificación/aviso expirará/ vencerá


Language variant: esta notificación/aviso expirará/ vencerá

Explanation:
An option

Dicho aviso expira mañana, y he girado instrucciones para que ahora aconsejemos a los ... Este nuevo aviso público expirará el 29 de marzo de 2007


Beatriz Pérez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aviso de vencimiento,caducidad(expiración)


Explanation:
Notificación de vencimiento o caducidad.

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Almeida: Aviso de terminación podría también servir, pero concuerdo.
2 hrs
  -> gracias Javier!