KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

senior supervisory representative

Spanish translation: alto representante supervisor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:senior supervisory representative
Spanish translation:alto representante supervisor
Entered by: Egmont

13:45 Apr 26, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: senior supervisory representative
Se refiere a un puesto de trabajo o cargo en una empresa.
Miguel Cabelo
alto representante supervisor
Explanation:
Dic. Oxford
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3alto representante supervisor
Egmont
4representante de supervión principal
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3Representante de los supervisores de rango alto/superiores / de mas antiguedadInesmar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
alto representante supervisor


Explanation:
Dic. Oxford

Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 229
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Roca
17 mins
  -> Gracias por tu amabilidad ¡y buen finde! :-))

agree  jude dabo: ok
37 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad ¡y buen finde!:-))

agree  Marian Martin
3 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu amabilidad ¡y buen finde! :-))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
representante de supervión principal


Explanation:
+++++

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 708

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Representante de los supervisores de rango alto/superiores / de mas antiguedad


Explanation:
Suerte!

Inesmar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish