KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

for which he is duly empowered

Spanish translation: para lo cual/que está debidamente facultado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for which he is duly empowered
Spanish translation:para lo cual/que está debidamente facultado
Entered by: xxxmariaje

10:52 Apr 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrato de ensayo clínico
English term or phrase: for which he is duly empowered
And on the other, Mr. ------------, in his capacity as------------------- On behalf of and representing the company-------
(hereinafter referred to as Sponsor), with registered office at ------, Street-------for which he is duly empowered, as set out in the document authorised by the Notary of X, Mr. ------dated
xxxmariaje
Spain
para lo que está debidamente facultado
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9para lo que está debidamente facultadoDolores Vázquez
5debidamente facultado para actuar en tal calidad
Yamila Sosa
4para lo cual está debidamente facultado
Diana Arancibia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
para lo que está debidamente facultado


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Alejandra Hozikian
8 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  MikeGarcia
34 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Remy Arce
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Beatriz Pérez
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  mar52
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Javier Almeida
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Marina Menendez: para lo cual.. . El uso de 'cual' en vez de 'que' es más común luego de una preposición
4 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Gracias.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
debidamente facultado para actuar en tal calidad


Explanation:
Ojalá te sea de utilidad.

Yamila Sosa
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para lo cual está debidamente facultado


Explanation:
Otra opción. Suerte.

Diana Arancibia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16