KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

acknowledge the respective representation

Spanish translation: reconociendo las correspondientes representaciones con las que actúan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acknowledging the respective representation
Spanish translation:reconociendo las correspondientes representaciones con las que actúan
Entered by: Monika Jakacka Márquez

11:10 Apr 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: acknowledge the respective representation
Both parties acknowledging their respective representation and the capacity required to enter into the agreement, they sign this document on behalf of the respective bodies, and to such effect,
HEREBY DECLARE
xxxmariaje
Spain
ambas partes, reconociendo las correspondientes representaciones con las que actúan y
Explanation:
ambas partes, acreditando la representación con la que actúan
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5ambas partes, reconociendo las correspondientes representaciones con las que actúan y
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1reconocen sus mandatos respectivos
Yamila Sosa
3 +1ratificando la representación invocadamar52


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
acknowlede the respective representation
ambas partes, reconociendo las correspondientes representaciones con las que actúan y


Explanation:
ambas partes, acreditando la representación con la que actúan


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas
26 mins
  -> Gracias preciosa

agree  Remy Arce
38 mins
  -> Gracias Remy

agree  xxxtradesmes
51 mins
  -> Gracias Esther

agree  Marianela Melleda
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Marianela

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> gracias AVRVM

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acknowlede the respective representation
ratificando la representación invocada


Explanation:
Otra de las formas de decirlo.

Ambas partes, ratificando la representación invocada....

mar52
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Ramos, CT
16 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Luisa.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acknowlede the respective representation
reconocen sus mandatos respectivos


Explanation:
Las partes actúan en representación de sus mandantes y ambas reconocen dichos mandatos.

Yamila Sosa
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Almeida: Tambien... reconociendo sus respectivos mandatos
38 mins
  -> Grcias Javier!