KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

upon motion duly made, seconded and unanimously carried

Spanish translation: tras la presentación de una moción / propuesta, apoyada y aceptada de manera unánime


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upon motion duly made, seconded and unanimously carried
Spanish translation:tras la presentación de una moción / propuesta, apoyada y aceptada de manera unánime
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

20:25 Jul 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Corporations
English term or phrase: upon motion duly made, seconded and unanimously carried
Part of the Minutes of the First Meeting of the Board of Directors of a Corporation.
Antonio Villarreal Ulloa
Mexico
tras la presentación de una moción / propuesta, apoyada y aceptada de manera unánime
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Rafael.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tras la presentación de una moción / propuesta, apoyada y aceptada de manera unánime
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4previa presentación de la moción debidamente aceptada por unanimidadSybila Canobra


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tras la presentación de una moción / propuesta, apoyada y aceptada de manera unánime


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 708
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Rafael.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: Por supuesto. También "unánimemente aceptada". Saludos, Rafael.
48 mins
  -> Sí, también. Muchas gracias, Niki.

agree  Maru Villanueva
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Maru.

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alberto.

agree  MikeGarcia: Y una parrillada bien jugosa...
12 hrs
  -> Como buen conosureño carnívoro. Gracias, Miguel.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
previa presentación de la moción debidamente aceptada por unanimidad


Explanation:
another option

Sybila Canobra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 23