KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

is taken to have given a notice to

Spanish translation: ...y se considera que Hamburger había notificado la transferencia conforme a la claúsula..."


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is taken to have given a notice to
Spanish translation:...y se considera que Hamburger había notificado la transferencia conforme a la claúsula..."
Entered by: MikeGarcia

11:43 Jul 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: is taken to have given a notice to
If:
The event (el incumplimiento) occurs before 30 June 2009, at the election of Cheeseburger by giving notice to Hamburger, Hamburger is taken to have given a Transfer Notice under clause 19.3 on the date the event of default occured, ...

¿se considera que ha entregado?????
Marta Riosalido
Spain
...y se considera que Hamburger había notificado la transferencia conforme a la claúsula..."
Explanation:
Así me gusta más...
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6se entenderá que envió un aviso/notificación
Alejandra Hozikian
4 +1...y se considera que Hamburger había notificado la transferencia conforme a la claúsula..."
MikeGarcia
3 +1se considerará que .......notificó a
Diana Arancibia


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
se entenderá que envió un aviso/notificación


Explanation:
se entenderá que envió un aviso/notificación

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 224
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven Huddleston
17 mins
  -> Thank you,Steven!!

agree  Henar Chico
42 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias,Henar:-))

agree  Anna Queralt
56 mins
  -> Muchas gracias,AQueralt!!

agree  Mónica Sauza
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Monica:-))

agree  Trujaman
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Trujman:-))

agree  Maru Villanueva
15 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Maru Villanueva:-))

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se considerará que .......notificó a


Explanation:
Podría ser otra opción. Suerte.

Diana Arancibia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Menendez
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...y se considera que Hamburger había notificado la transferencia conforme a la claúsula..."


Language variant: ESP/AL.

Explanation:
Así me gusta más...

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 622
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: Tal cual. Hablé con Popitus von Nikus por fono y me dijo que sí.
9 hrs
  -> Popitus Von Nikus es un sabio, como su mamá!!!