KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Receiving Party's breach

Spanish translation: sin que la parte receptora viole


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Receiving Party's breach
Spanish translation:sin que la parte receptora viole
Entered by: GiovanniMu

21:49 Jul 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Receiving Party's breach
Confidential Information shall not include any information that: is or subsequently becomes publicly available without a Receiving Party's breach of any obligation owed a Disclosing Party.
GiovanniMu
sin que la parte receptora viole
Explanation:
una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-07-11 22:00:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

parte receptora = beneficiario
Selected response from:

Robert Mota
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4incumplimiento de la parte receptora
Alicia Orfalian
4sin que la parte receptora viole
Robert Mota


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin que la parte receptora viole


Explanation:
una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-07-11 22:00:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

parte receptora = beneficiario

Robert Mota
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
incumplimiento de la parte receptora


Explanation:
mi versión

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Nelida Kreer
3 hrs

agree  Robert Mota
14 hrs

agree  Catalina Martin
2 days10 hrs