KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

grantee agrees that the award is subject to the following conditions..

Spanish translation: el beneficiario acuerda que la asignación está sujeta a las siguientes condiciones...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grantee agrees that the award is subject to the following conditions..
Spanish translation:el beneficiario acuerda que la asignación está sujeta a las siguientes condiciones...
Entered by: Cesar Serrano

17:22 Sep 4, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: grantee agrees that the award is subject to the following conditions..
please help ...A corporation (the grantor I suppose) is awarding a grant (money) for a specific project to the "grantee" ... more interested in the "grantee" part of the sentence... thanks in advance.
froggyperu
el beneficiario acuerda que la asignación está sujeta a las siguientes condiciones...
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Cesar Serrano
United States
Grading comment
... just what I needed THANKS!! (my first question in the forum..)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2el beneficiario acuerda que el monto asignado está sujeto a las siguientes condiciones..Maru Villanueva
5 +2el beneficiario acuerda que la asignación está sujeta a las siguientes condiciones...
Cesar Serrano
5beneficiarioSybila Canobra
3 +1el cesionario acepta que la concesión se encuentra sujeta a las siguientes condiciones
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el cesionario acepta que la concesión se encuentra sujeta a las siguientes condiciones


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza: otorgamiento...mi elección
9 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
beneficiario


Explanation:
This is the general translation for this term. Good Luck

Sybila Canobra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 23

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el beneficiario acuerda que la asignación está sujeta a las siguientes condiciones...


Explanation:
...

Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
... just what I needed THANKS!! (my first question in the forum..)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge: sorry to hear...hope everything is under control!
4 mins
  -> Thank you Lydia! Si, estuve un poco "under the weather"...Saludos!

agree  Egmont
9 mins
  -> Gracias Avrvm! Saludos!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el beneficiario acuerda que el monto asignado está sujeto a las siguientes condiciones..


Explanation:
Es mi recomendación.

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza
8 mins
  -> Gracias Mónica

agree  MikeGarcia
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel