KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

collectibles

Spanish translation: artículo de colección


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collectible
Spanish translation:artículo de colección
Entered by: María Alejandra Funes

18:52 Oct 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agreement
English term or phrase: collectibles
"The spaces should not be used to store jewels, furs, heirlooms, and art works, **collectibles** or other irreplaceable items having special or emotional value to occupant."

¿Artículos de colección?
María Alejandra Funes
artículos de colección
Explanation:
Si, Maria Alejandra, me parece que tu propuesta es la correcta.
Selected response from:

Lisbeth Benavides
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Lisbeth, por confirmarme la traducción!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5artículos de colección
Lisbeth Benavides
5 +3coleccionables
Karina Pelech


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
artículos de colección


Explanation:
Si, Maria Alejandra, me parece que tu propuesta es la correcta.

Lisbeth Benavides
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Lisbeth, por confirmarme la traducción!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
1 min

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
6 mins

agree  ROLANDO A. HERNANDEZ
1 hr
  -> gracias!

agree  Elida Smalietis
3 hrs

agree  elenali
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
coleccionables


Explanation:
Suerte ... :o) ;)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: también
1 min
  -> cheers Elías ... :o)

agree  Hernan Navas
16 mins
  -> Gracias Hernan ... ;) :o)

agree  LoreAC
43 mins