KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

as is and with all faults

Spanish translation: en el estado actual y con todos sus defectos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as is and with all faults
Spanish translation:en el estado actual y con todos sus defectos
Entered by: María Alejandra Funes

19:04 Oct 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agreement
English term or phrase: as is and with all faults
"Occupant has inspected the space, premises and facility, and occupants accepts them **As Is and With All Faults**."

¿Hay alguna expresión establecida?
María Alejandra Funes
En el estado actual y con todos los defectos
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, trixie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4En el estado actual y con todos los defectos
Monica Colangelo
5En las condiciones en que se encuentra y con todos sus defectos.Carmen Garcia Morillo
4en la condicion actual con todo y sus defectos
Mijangos
4tal y como está (n) / tal y como se encuentra (n)
Lisbeth Benavides


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
En el estado actual y con todos los defectos


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, trixie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria: si, me parece perfecto
2 mins
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Egmont
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Alberto

agree  LoreAC
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Lore

agree  Claudia Andreani
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Claudia

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tal y como está (n) / tal y como se encuentra (n)


Explanation:
asi lo decimos por estos lares! Se sobre entiende que esto incluye 'todos los defectos' ... si los hubiese.

Lisbeth Benavides
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
En las condiciones en que se encuentra y con todos sus defectos.


Explanation:
Mucha suerte!!!!!!!

Carmen Garcia Morillo

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en la condicion actual con todo y sus defectos


Explanation:
kind of similar with the one above i just change the text , of course another option .

Mijangos