KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

to be deemed coupled

Spanish translation: debe considerarse unida...


00:12 Jan 31, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrato de distribución
English term or phrase: to be deemed coupled
Hola a todos, Es una cláusula de un contrato de distribución y un poco de contexto sería: "such nomination and appointment hereby being granted with full authority in the premises, and such authority to be DEEMED COUPLED with a valuable interest vested in the Compny" Gracias por sus sugerencias! Ana H.
Ana Herrera
Spanish translation:debe considerarse unida...
Explanation:
saludos y suerte!
Selected response from:

Rodolfo Flores
United States
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
4 +3debe considerarse unida...
Rodolfo Flores
4se estima concurrente
Alfredo Vargas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5, peer agreement (net) from those meeting criteria: +3
debe considerarse unida...


Explanation:
saludos y suerte!

Rodolfo Flores
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Carido y Rodolfo, me parece muy adecuada la respuesta! Saludos, Ana


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  I. Urrutia (meets criteria): Sí! Debe considerarse unida o vinculada... ;-)
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Carido!

agree  eski (meets criteria): Saludos :))
1 day17 hrs
  -> Gracias eski!

agree  Carmen Valentín (meets criteria)
2 days5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se estima concurrente


Explanation:
Es un giro muy usual en documentos jurídicos, que tiene el mismo sentido de simultaneidad.

Alfredo Vargas
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracoas Alfredo por tu ayuda!! Saludos, Ana