KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

create a course of dealing

Spanish translation: generar/originar un curso de negociaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:create a course of dealing
Spanish translation:generar/originar un curso de negociaciones
Entered by: Alicia Orfalian

21:13 Jan 31, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: create a course of dealing
Necesito ayuda con la siguiente frase:
This Consent shall not be deemed to create a course of dealing or otherwise or otherwise obligate the Lenders to forbear or execute similar agreements...
TIA
Adriana Ares
generar/originar un curso de negociaciones
Explanation:
se me ocurre ... haría falta más contexto
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4" crear un curso de negociaciones"
eski
3establecer una norma de trato
TransRight
3generar/originar un curso de negociaciones
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
generar/originar un curso de negociaciones


Explanation:
se me ocurre ... haría falta más contexto

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 191
Grading comment
Thanks!!!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
establecer una norma de trato


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

TransRight

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
" crear un curso de negociaciones"


Explanation:
English term or phrase: course of dealing
Waivers
(From a prior Kudoz entry):
Compliance with the terms and conditions of this Agreement may be waived only be a written instrument specifically referring to this Agreement and signed by the party waiving compliance. No course of dealing, nor any failure or delay in exercising any right, shall be construed as a waiver, and no single or partial exercise of a right shall preclude any other or further exercise of that or any other right.

Irene VidalKudoZ activity
Questions: 525 (1 open)
(1 closed without grading)
Answers: 25

Spain

(7 hrs ahead of you)

Flag or filter this asker:

Spanish translation:Ninguna negociación
Explanation:
El Diccionario Jurídico (Guillermo Cabanellas y Eleanor C. Hoague - Editorial Heliasta) propone para <course of dealing> la equivalencia de <curso de las negociaciones anteriores a un acto>. Sin embargo, aquí podría hablarse simplemente de que ninguna negociación ni ninguna omisión o demora en el ejercicio de cualquier derecho será interpretada como una renuncia.

Saludos desde Tenerife en Canarias,

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
(6 hrs ahead of you)

Grading comment



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-01-31 21:27:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law_patents/469...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2009-01-31 21:29:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos, Adriana. :))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 675