KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

credit screen section

Spanish translation: créditos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit screen section
Spanish translation:créditos
Entered by: Borja Rosales Ingelmo

09:53 Feb 5, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / credit screen section
English term or phrase: credit screen section
Good morning everybody!

I am translating an agreement and this term appears withint the following context:

"Licensee shall take all steps to protect Licensor's intellectual interests in the Extranet Use Product, including the display of the following proprietary notice in those areas of the products or services incorporating the Extranet Use Product:

“Portions  Copyright XXXX S.L. 1999-2008, All Rights Reserved”.

Licensee shall provide the same acknowledgment in the Licensee “about box” or credit screen section of said products or services."

Any suggestion?

Thanks in advance,

Borja Rosales
Borja Rosales Ingelmo
Spain
sección títulos de crédito
Explanation:
Es la pantalla final, donde se muestran los titulos, participantes, etc.

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Rafle
Grading comment
Gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sección títulos de crédito
Rafle
4 +1área "Créditos" de la pantalla
Stella Lamarque
3sección sobre calificación crediticia
Rocio Barrientos


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sección títulos de crédito


Explanation:
Es la pantalla final, donde se muestran los titulos, participantes, etc.

Suerte!

Rafle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noelia Ruiz Pérez
24 mins
  -> Gracias Noelia!!

agree  Laura Serván: Eso es, o simplemente en los "créditos"
1 hr
  -> Gracias madrid!

agree  NTRAD
8 days
  -> Gracias Nazaret!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
área "Créditos" de la pantalla


Explanation:
..

Stella Lamarque
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LexisPlus
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sección sobre calificación crediticia


Explanation:
Hola,

Realmente tu texto esta bastante entreverado.... pero esta es OTRA sugerencia más

:)

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 158