KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Amending Agreement

Spanish translation: Contrato/Convenio/Acuerdo Modificatorio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Amending Agreement
Spanish translation:Contrato/Convenio/Acuerdo Modificatorio
Entered by: Mónica Sauza

21:54 Feb 11, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Resolutions
English term or phrase: Amending Agreement
Amending Agreement
lbotto
Contrato/Convenio/Acuerdo Modificatorio
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2009-02-12 19:07:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias a ti! ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Mónica Sauza
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Contrato/Convenio/Acuerdo ModificatorioMónica Sauza
4 +3acuerdo de enmienda/ de subsanación
mili gutierrez castro
5Convenio Enmendatorio
Ius Translation
4contrato enmendadoAndrea Fernandez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amending agreement
contrato enmendado


Explanation:
Enmienda es un termino legal

Example sentence(s):
  • Suerte
Andrea Fernandez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
amending agreement
acuerdo de enmienda/ de subsanación


Explanation:
es otra opción

mili gutierrez castro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Multitran
3 mins
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Laura Serván
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Madrid

agree  Alice Bootman
20 hrs
  -> Gracias Alice!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amending agreement
Convenio Enmendatorio


Explanation:
El Convenio Enmendatorio al que me refiero consta de dos cl usulas, en virtud ... The amending Agreement to which I refer consists of two clauses, ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-11 22:03:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is the reference!

http://untreaty.un.org/unts/1_60000/4/36/00007758.pdf


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/3081002?bs=1#marker_submit
Ius Translation
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
amending agreement
Contrato/Convenio/Acuerdo Modificatorio


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2009-02-12 19:07:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias a ti! ¡Suerte!

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela E Ascencio Z: De acuerdo. Saludos.
1 min
  -> ¡Gracias Gabriela! Que tengas una linda tarde. ;)

agree  Carmen Valentín
7 mins
  -> ¡Gracias de nuevo Carmen ;o))))

agree  Henry Hinds
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Henry ;)

agree  eski: convenido celebrar el presente contrato modificatorio, previas las siguientes ... Contrato principal y su contrato modificatorio No.1 que no han sido ...Un abrazo. :))Me2 4 U2 :))
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias por tu apoyo! ¡Saludos! ;o)) GRAX!!!!

agree  LexisPlus: Claro que sí, un saludo! Silvia.
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias Silvia! ;o)))) ¡Saludos!

agree  I. Urrutia
7 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias una vez más! ;D

agree  Biling Services
10 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias! ;o))

agree  Richard Boulter
12 hrs
  -> Many thanks Richard! ;D

agree  MikeGarcia: Aé, aé !!!!!
12 hrs
  -> ;D