KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

and all such other

Spanish translation: y todos los demás


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and all such other
Spanish translation:y todos los demás
Entered by: Cesar Serrano

22:23 Feb 12, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Resolutions
English term or phrase: and all such other
to be authorized to execute and deliver the agreement and all such other documents and instruments to give full effect to these resolutions ...


Muchas gracias
lbotto
y todos los demás
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Cesar Serrano
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5y todos los demás
Cesar Serrano
4 +1"...y cualquier otros..."
eski
4cualesquiera otros documentos e instumentos necesarios para dar pleno cumplimiento a
Laura Serván
4y todos los demás documentos e instrumentos concernientes que den efectividad total
Sayda Pineda


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
y todos los demás


Explanation:
...

Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Wöhlk
0 min
  -> Gracias Rutita! Saludos!

agree  Carmen Valentín
15 mins
  -> Gracias Carmen!

agree  Adriana de Groote
24 mins
  -> Gracias Adriana!

agree  Steven Huddleston
51 mins
  -> Thanks Steven! Saludos!

agree  José Miguel Neira
5 hrs
  -> Gracias José Miguel! Saludos!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"...y cualquier otros..."


Explanation:
Consider:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-02-12 22:34:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

como para firmar cualquier otro documento de comercio. Documentos relativos a cualquier modificación estatutaria realizada, entre estos: Acta ...
www.alnap.com.do/banca_empresarial/requerimientos_empresas.... - Páginas similares

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  I. Urrutia: Sí. Yo pondría "y cualesquiera otros documentos", pero sí!! ;-))
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Carido, aprecio tu apoyo: saludos :))

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y todos los demás documentos e instrumentos concernientes que den efectividad total


Explanation:
todos los demás documentos concernientes que den efectividad....
(es decir que sean similares o que esten involucrados, o que regulen las resoluciones o sentencias a las que hace alusión.

Sayda Pineda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cualesquiera otros documentos e instumentos necesarios para dar pleno cumplimiento a


Explanation:
Otra opción. Suerte.

Laura Serván
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46