KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

applications

Spanish translation: solicitudes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:applications
Spanish translation:solicitudes
Entered by: Eileen Banks

22:08 Feb 13, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
English term or phrase: applications
whereas "XX" is the owner of those mineral concessions, applications and mineral concession permits known as ...
lbotto
solicitudes
Explanation:
How many applications were received prior to the October 1st deadline? Of those, how many students were accepted? Of those, how many students were selected ...
gatechadmissions.blogspot.com/2008/11/congratulations-accepted-students.html
Selected response from:

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5solicitudes
Eileen Banks
5formularios de solicitud
Ricardo Galarza


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
solicitudes


Explanation:
How many applications were received prior to the October 1st deadline? Of those, how many students were accepted? Of those, how many students were selected ...
gatechadmissions.blogspot.com/2008/11/congratulations-accepted-students.html

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Novelo
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias Patricia :)!

agree  Brendum: totally
14 mins
  -> Many thanks Brendum :)!!

agree  Carmen Valentín
22 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Carmen:)!!

agree  Alex Lago
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Alex :) :)

agree  Mónica Algazi
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Mónica :)!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formularios de solicitud


Explanation:
Así la traduzco siempre, ya que "solicitudes" a secas es muy vago.
¿Suerte!

Ricardo Galarza
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56