KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

for same

Spanish translation: correspondientes (ver explicación)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for same
Spanish translation:correspondientes (ver explicación)
Entered by: TDF

20:15 Feb 14, 2009
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: for same
Hola estoy trabada con una parte de mi traducción ... es un contrato de asistencia técnica en el cual se trata el tema de las regalías.

El contexto es: XXX shall have the right to deduct from the Royalty payments any taxes which xxx is required to pay for the account and on behalf of and in the name of xxx and furnish xxx with proper certificates for same from the authorities concerned, to enable xxx to obtain credit therefore against its Japanese taxes
TDF
Argentina
correspondientes (ver explicación)
Explanation:
Pondría "los certificados correspondientes emitidos..." sin más, ya que sería redundante
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1correspondientes (ver explicación)
Monica Colangelo
4por el mísmo // por dicha deducción
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por el mísmo // por dicha deducción


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
correspondientes (ver explicación)


Explanation:
Pondría "los certificados correspondientes emitidos..." sin más, ya que sería redundante

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
3 hrs