KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

based on the average 10 day closing trading price of the Shares

Spanish translation: basado en el precio de las acciones determinado por el promedio del cierre comercial de 10 días


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:based on the average 10 day closing trading price of the Shares
Spanish translation:basado en el precio de las acciones determinado por el promedio del cierre comercial de 10 días
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

19:48 Feb 16, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
English term or phrase: based on the average 10 day closing trading price of the Shares
if the aggregate market value of 5,000,000 shares based on the average 10 day closing trading price of the Shares immediately prior to the Notice Date is less than US$5,000,000;

Muchas gracias.
lbotto
basado en el precio de las acciones determinado por el promedio del cierre comercial de 10 días
Explanation:
Creo que sería asi

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2009-02-17 21:52:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué.
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4basado en el precio de las acciones determinado por el promedio del cierre comercial de 10 días
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +1con base en la cotización de cierre promedia de las acciones de los 10 días...
Marian Greenfield
5basado en el promedio de los precios de cierre de 10 días de las acciones.Gabriela E Ascencio Z
4con base en el precio de cierre promedio de los 10 días de venta de acciones
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
based on the average 10 day closing trading price of the shares
con base en la cotización de cierre promedia de las acciones de los 10 días...


Explanation:
* Cotización de cierre - (Economía): Definición - [ Translate this page ]Cotización de cierre - Tema:Economía - Online Enciclopedia.
es.mimi.hu/economia/cotizacion_de_cierre.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
Translation cotización de clausura in the Spanish-English Collins ...cotización de cierre, cotización de clausura closing price. 2 [+de club] dues pl , subscription , (a la Seguridad Social) National Insurance contributions ...
dictionary.reverso.net/spanish-english/cotización%20de%20clausura - Similar pages
analisis bolsa importancia de la cotizacion de cierre - [ Translate this page ]Según la Teoría de Dow, que es la teoría en la que se basa el chartismo, la cotización de cierre es el dato más importante que se da a lo largo de una ...
www.gratiszona.com/bolsa/analisis/70_cotizacion_de_cierre.h... - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
Cotización de cierre Letra C - Diccionario Español - Inglés de ... - [ Translate this page ]Spanish Translator Services presenta la palabra Cotización de cierre de nuestro diccionario financiero español - inglés.
www.spanish-translator-services.com/espanol/diccionarios/fi... - 14k - Cached - Similar pages
Foro de LaBolsa.com : ¿QUÉ IMPORTANCIA TIENE LA COTIZACIÓN DE ... - [ Translate this page ]QUÉ IMPORTANCIA TIENE LA COTIZACIÓN DE CIERRE?--- en el Foro de Bolsa, en el que podrás conocer rumores y noticias sobre las acciones e índices de la bolsa ...
www.labolsa.com/foro/mensajes/122930665753535600/ - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

PDF] BEST EXECUTION ORDERS POLICYFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
decision (when the client is the party that accepts an specific trading price given by CECA to ... sin existencia de una cotización previa por parte de CECA ...
www.ceca.es/en/pdfs/pol_pres_serv_1.pdf - Similar pages
iFOREX Online Trading, Forex Trading, Online Currency TradingCotización de Divisas Exóticas. Tipos de Cambio Históricos ..... in the market once the rate of the order was indicated as trading price in the market. ...
www.iforex.com/scripts/pagebase.aspx?folder=cmp&what=agreem... - 129k - Cached - Similar pages
HK shares expected to drop for 7th session | ReutersHK: Cotización) at a discount of 7.6 percent to the Chinese lender's last trading price, according to a term sheet. "With the share-overhang risk eased ...
es.reuters.com/articlePrint?articleId=UKHKG18028320090114 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages
PRESS DIGEST-Australian Business News - Feb 6 | ReutersAX: Cotización) yesterday completed a A$500 million capital raising that was at a 19 percent discount to the carrier's last trading price. ...
es.reuters.com/articlePrint?articleId=UKSYD43386720090205 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from es.reuters.com »

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 282

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: ¡Hoooola, MAESTRA! Tienes toda la razón del mundo, como siempre. Es "la cotización", Un abrazote :))
3 hrs
  -> Gracias mew... muy amable... mucho tiempo, ¿eh?.... Voy a Lima a finales del mes... todavía espero la posibilidad de visitar tu país....

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
based on the average 10 day closing trading price of the shares
con base en el precio de cierre promedio de los 10 días de venta de acciones


Explanation:
Eso dice :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2009-02-16 20:11:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se refiere al promedio del valor de las acciones a la hora de cierre de la Bolsa de Comercio en esos 10 días.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-02-16 23:54:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se refiere al promedio del valor de las acciones a la hora de cierre de la Bolsa de Comercio en esos 10 días.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 417

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
based on the average 10 day closing trading price of the shares
basado en el promedio de los precios de cierre de 10 días de las acciones.


Explanation:
It´s not "precio comercial" and its not "cotización". It´s just "precios de cierre".


    www.bolchile.cl/Recursos/normativas/manuales/Manual_de_Fijaci_n_de_Precios.pdf -
    Reference: http://www.bolsadesantiago.com/c/document_library/get_file?f...
Gabriela E Ascencio Z
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
based on the average 10 day closing trading price of the shares
basado en el precio de las acciones determinado por el promedio del cierre comercial de 10 días


Explanation:
Creo que sería asi

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2009-02-17 21:52:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 425
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eski: Very well put, Mike: Kudoz.
1 hr
  -> Thank you, eski - your comments are appreciated - Mike :)

agree  Ivan Nieves: and one more agree, good job, Mike!
3 hrs
  -> Thank you so much, covelas - Mike :)

agree  Mónica Sauza
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica - Mike :)

agree  Carmen Valentín
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen - Mike :)