KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

commercially mineably ore body

Spanish translation: yacimiento mineral explotado comercialmente/comercialmente explotable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commercially mineably ore body
Spanish translation:yacimiento mineral explotado comercialmente/comercialmente explotable
Entered by: Mónica Sauza

22:40 Feb 16, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
English term or phrase: commercially mineably ore body
contains a suffivcient average grade of metals to qualify as a commercially mineably ore body;


Muchas gracias
lbotto
yacimiento mineral explotado comercialmente
Explanation:
Una alternativa adicional.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2009-02-17 22:21:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Saludos! ;o)
Selected response from:

Mónica Sauza
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Monica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1yacimiento mineral explotado comercialmenteMónica Sauza
4 +1"fuente de mena comercialmente extraible por minas"
eski
4mena explotable comercialmenteslothm
4cuerpo de mineral comercialmente minable
Eileen Banks
3cuerpo de mineral ferroso comercialmente minable
Cesar Serrano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cuerpo de mineral ferroso comercialmente minable


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.southernperu.com/Relaci%C3%B3nconInversionistas/I...
Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"fuente de mena comercialmente extraible por minas"


Explanation:
ore /ɔ:r / || /ɔ:(r)/ sustantivo
mena f, mineral m metalífero


Subscribe to the Oxford Concise or Unabridged dictionary for more translations, meanings and examples.


From the Diccionario Espasa Concise © 2000 Espasa Calpe:
ore [ɔ:ʳ] nombre mineral
iron ore, mineral de hierro




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-16 22:48:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mineable en contexto | imágenes
mineable Adjetivo
extraíble por minas; Sinónimos: minable, that can be mined


eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
2 hrs
  -> Muchisimas gracias por tu apoyo, Carmen: muy agradecido. :))

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuerpo de mineral comercialmente minable


Explanation:
Un depósito como este no califica como un cuerpo de mineral comercialmente minable, ni como uno que contenga reservas de mineral, hasta que se hayan ...
www.southernperu.com/RelaciónconInversionistas/Informaciónp... - 110k

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mena explotable comercialmente


Explanation:
Más corto imposible.

slothm
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yacimiento mineral explotado comercialmente


Explanation:
Una alternativa adicional.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2009-02-17 22:21:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Saludos! ;o)

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Monica
Notes to answerer
Asker: Monica seria asi: yacimiento mineral comercialmente explotable gracias.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eski: Kudos for a good answer, Móni: :))
22 hrs
  -> Thanks! xoxoxoxo