KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

corporate department

Spanish translation: Departamento corporativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate department
Spanish translation:Departamento corporativo
Entered by: elisa de la fuente

20:09 Feb 17, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: corporate department
Es una división de una empresa. Este término aparece en un contrato de trabajo
Contexto:
This extension must be approved by the coach of the relevant country and by the coach of the group/corporate department in the Corporate Executive Committee.
Gracias por vuestras sugerencias!
elisa de la fuente
France
Departamento corporativo
Explanation:
Advanced Español-Inglés VOX

corporativo
adjetivo
1 corporative, corporate
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
gracias por tu ayuda!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Departamento corporativo
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4departamento de empresas
Stella Lamarque


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
departamento de empresas


Explanation:
..

Stella Lamarque
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Departamento corporativo


Explanation:
Advanced Español-Inglés VOX

corporativo
adjetivo
1 corporative, corporate


Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
gracias por tu ayuda!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Isabel Gordillo
41 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr