KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

isadvantageous conditions

Spanish translation: condiciones desfavorables


22:46 Feb 17, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: isadvantageous conditions
The contracting parties herewith declare that they have read the Agreement, which is concluded following their mutual agreement, in line with their genuine and free will, assuredly, earnestly and comprehensibly, and by no means under noticeably disadvantageous conditions.

¡Gracias!
bernar3
Spanish translation:condiciones desfavorables
Explanation:
disadvantages ...
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8condiciones desfavorablesVittorio Ferretti
4Condiciones desventajosas
A. Patricia Pedraza
4condiciones desventajadas
garlotta1976


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
condiciones desfavorables


Explanation:
disadvantages ...

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Wöhlk
4 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
18 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Lydia De Jorge
27 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Christine Walsh
34 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Ignacio González: No hay dudas, más cuando estamos hablando de Derecho.
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  kiawitl: Coincido
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  eski: Concur; Saludos. :))
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  A. Patricia Pedraza
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
condiciones desventajadas


Explanation:
Otra forma de decirlo

garlotta1976
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez: "desventajosas" es lo correcto en español
9 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Condiciones desventajosas


Explanation:
Es otra opción que tiene adicional a la que Vittorio sugirió (condiciones desfavorables)

A. Patricia Pedraza
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): John Rynne